HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

49, TERRIER CLOSE, SO30 2ND

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,234

Median £4,549/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £312,500£355,000
Estimated value: £300,234Last sold (Nov 2018): £280,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SO30 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 TERRIER CLOSE
SO30 2ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00068£5,000C90%
5 RAYMOND CLOSE
SO30 2HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00068£5,221D87%
42 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00058£5,000C86%
23 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,50072£4,340D85%
33 SENGANA CLOSE
SO30 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50072£4,340C85%
9 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00071£4,296C84%
30 MONARCH WAY
SO30 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£323,00071£4,549D84%
51 TERRIER CLOSE
SO30 2ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£347,50066£5,265C84%
17 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,00064£4,391C83%
41 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address