HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

7, ADAMS CLOSE, SO30 2NB

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,368

Median £4,416/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £327,000£425,000
Estimated value: £322,368Last sold (Feb 2019): £274,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO30 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 SENGANA CLOSE
SO30 2NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,50072£4,340C87%
9 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00071£4,296C87%
25 CURBRIDGE WAY
SO30 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00077£4,416B86%
76 TERRIER CLOSE
SO30 2ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00068£5,000C86%
9 CORTINA WAY
SO30 0JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00076£5,592C86%
17 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,00064£4,391C86%
49 AMBLESIDE
SO30 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,00076£4,303C84%
35 MONARCH WAY
SO30 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00071£4,437C84%
5 RAYMOND CLOSE
SO30 2HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00068£5,221D84%
42 HOLMESLAND DRIVE
SO30 2SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00063£4,127C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address