HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

32, ADAMS CLOSE, SO30 2NB

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,365

Median £4,643/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £260,000£293,000
Estimated value: £255,365Last sold (Jul 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO30 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00058£5,000C89%
30 ADAMS CLOSE
SO30 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,50056£4,473D88%
3 THE PINES
SO30 0NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00048£5,104C86%
41 PRECOSA ROAD
SO30 2NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00062£4,516C85%
1 UPPER NEW ROAD
SO30 3BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00054£5,370C84%
42 HOLMESLAND DRIVE
SO30 2SH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00063£4,127C84%
4 CAMPION ROAD
SO30 2DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00063£4,651A84%
7 DRUMMOND ROAD
SO30 2AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,00056£4,161C83%
23 CHELTENHAM GARDENS
SO30 2UB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£241,00054£4,463C83%
2 KIMBERLEY CLOSE
SO30 0BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00056£4,643C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address