Estimated value
£314,459
Median £4,429/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £315,000£425,000
Estimated value: £314,459Last sold (Dec 2019): £250,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HANSEN GARDENS SO30 2LN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 71 | £4,296 | C | 93% |
10 HANSEN GARDENS SO30 2LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 70 | £4,429 | C | 88% |
33 SENGANA CLOSE SO30 2NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,500 | 72 | £4,340 | C | 88% |
25 CURBRIDGE WAY SO30 2HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | B | 86% |
76 TERRIER CLOSE SO30 2ND · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 68 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
9 CORTINA WAY SO30 0JJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 76 | £5,592 | C | 86% |
17 PRECOSA ROAD SO30 2NW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £281,000 | 64 | £4,391 | C | 86% |
41 PRECOSA ROAD SO30 2NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | C | 85% |
49 AMBLESIDE SO30 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 76 | £4,303 | C | 84% |
35 MONARCH WAY SO30 3JQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 71 | £4,437 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address