Estimated value
£224,808
Median £3,306/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £205,000£220,000
Estimated value: £224,808Last sold (Nov 2020): £196,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near SO30 2LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
182 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2JZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | C | 89% |
63 MESCOTT MEADOWS SO30 2JT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £202,500 | 64 | £3,164 | C | 89% |
114 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2JY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | B | 88% |
107 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2GL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | B | 87% |
1 HIBBERD RISE SO30 2LD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 62 | £3,306 | C | 86% |
103 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2GL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 86% |
41 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2JX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £191,000 | 59 | £3,237 | C | 86% |
23 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2JX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 85% |
22 BARFOOT ROAD SO30 2LL · Flat | Apr 2025 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | B | 84% |
12 BARROWFIELDS CLOSE SO30 3HU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 83% |