HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

20, ROSE CLOSE, SO30 2GR

Terraced·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,644

Median £3,578/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £364,000£425,000
Estimated value: £350,644Last sold (Dec 2022): £345,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO30 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LEBBURN MEADOWS
SO30 2LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,000106£3,396C88%
15 WAINWRIGHT GARDENS
SO30 2NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00087£4,253D86%
11 MINCHIN ACRES
SO30 2BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,000108£3,426B86%
202 WHITE'S WAY
SO30 2JZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£364,000110£3,309C86%
83 BRITANNIA GARDENS
SO30 2RN · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,00094£4,521C85%
14 WOODLAND MEWS
SO30 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125C85%
49 AMBLESIDE
SO30 2NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,00076£4,303C84%
2 MESCOTT MEADOWS
SO30 2JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£390,000109£3,578C84%
28 MARSH GARDENS
SO30 2XN · Terraced
Feb 2026£322,50069£4,674C84%
68 CURBRIDGE WAY
SO30 2BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£356,250107£3,329B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address