HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

16, ROSE CLOSE, SO30 2GR

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,770

Median £4,253/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £360,000£410,000
Estimated value: £382,770Last sold (Sept 2021): £335,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SO30 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DUNDRY WAY
SO30 2FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00092£4,457D88%
93 WELLSTEAD WAY
SO30 2BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000102£3,529C86%
51 MARTLEY GARDENS
SO30 2XB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00088£3,920C85%
31 HOLMESLAND DRIVE
SO30 2SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00088£4,091C85%
12 PORTELET PLACE
SO30 0LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841D85%
98 MARLS ROAD
SO30 2NZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00086£4,360C84%
25 CURBRIDGE WAY
SO30 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00077£4,416B83%
15 WAINWRIGHT GARDENS
SO30 2NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£370,00087£4,253D83%
35 UPMILL CLOSE
SO30 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00091£4,505C82%
7 LONG CLOSE ROAD
SO30 4GB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00092£2,337D82%

Dig deeper into this address