Estimated value
£385,840
Median £3,445/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£520,000
Estimated value: £385,840Last sold (Feb 2024): £403,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SO30 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
495 WHITELEY WAY SO30 2EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | B | 84% |
93 WELLSTEAD WAY SO30 2BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 83% |
8 PARKWOOD CLOSE SO30 2FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 128 | £3,242 | C | 83% |
16 RINGLET ROAD SO30 2BP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 127 | £4,094 | B | 82% |
63 LODDON CLOSE SO30 2HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 101 | £4,752 | B | 80% |
11 MINCHIN ACRES SO30 2BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 108 | £3,426 | B | 80% |
74 CURBRIDGE WAY SO30 2BB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £356,250 | 107 | £3,329 | B | 80% |
1 MARVIN WAY SO30 2EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | D | 80% |