Estimated value
£353,280
Median £4,416/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£4,800Median £330,000£691,295
Estimated value: £353,280Last sold (Nov 2021): £826,966
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SO30 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 AGRIMONY CLOSE SO30 2PL · Other | May 2025 | £691,295 | 71 | £9,737 | B | 82% |
75 WELLSTEAD WAY SO30 2BH · Other | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 57 | £6,491 | B | 82% |
GARAGES 1-3 COBBETT WAY SO30 2ET · Other | Jun 2025 | £4,800 | 79 | £61 | C | 79% |
107 WHITE'S WAY SO30 2GL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | B | 78% |
25 CURBRIDGE WAY SO30 2HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 77 | £4,416 | B | 77% |
4 TWIN OAKS SO30 2BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 91 | £5,549 | B | 76% |
49 AMBLESIDE SO30 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 76 | £4,303 | C | 75% |
29 RICHLANS ROAD SO30 0HU · Other | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 75 | £4,400 | C | 75% |
28 MARSH GARDENS SO30 2XN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 69 | £4,674 | C | 75% |