Estimated value
£412,775
Median £4,345/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£356,250Median £450,000£691,295
Estimated value: £412,775Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,483,215
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SO30 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 LODDON CLOSE SO30 2HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 101 | £4,752 | B | 77% |
11 MINCHIN ACRES SO30 2BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 108 | £3,426 | B | 77% |
14 AGRIMONY CLOSE SO30 2PL · Other | May 2025 | £691,295 | 71 | £9,737 | B | 76% |
4 TWIN OAKS SO30 2BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 91 | £5,549 | B | 76% |
75 WELLSTEAD WAY SO30 2BH · Other | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 57 | £6,491 | B | 76% |
65 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS SO30 2UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 105 | £4,286 | C | 75% |
68 CURBRIDGE WAY SO30 2BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £356,250 | 107 | £3,329 | B | 74% |
93 WELLSTEAD WAY SO30 2BH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 74% |
41 TELFORD GARDENS SO30 2TQ · Other | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 117 | £4,188 | C | 74% |