HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

4, MARLBOROUGH GARDENS, SO30 2AS

Detached·143·EPC B
Estimated value
£534,820

Median £3,740/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £510,000£620,000
Estimated value: £534,820Last sold (Nov 2025): £605,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO30 2AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
495 WHITELEY WAY
SO30 2EE · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000127£3,740B87%
45 HANSEN GARDENS
SO30 2LN · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000152£3,355C87%
42 LODDON CLOSE
SO30 2HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000141£4,397A86%
25 TELFORD GARDENS
SO30 2TQ · Detached
Oct 2025£505,000131£3,855B86%
7 MARVIN WAY
SO30 2EG · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000141£3,404C85%
108 MISSENDEN ACRES
SO30 2RE · Detached
Mar 2026£517,000126£4,103D85%
11 SUNDAYS HILL CLOSE
SO30 0AR · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000162£3,549B84%
63 LODDON CLOSE
SO30 2HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000101£4,752B83%
71A HIGH STREET
SO30 2ES · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000130£3,731C83%
31 GILES CLOSE
SO30 2TH · Detached
Mar 2026£614,000173£3,549C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address