HouseValuation
Home·SO30·Valuation

96, HAVENDALE, SO30 0FF

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£317,331

Median £5,037/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £290,000£425,000
Estimated value: £317,331Last sold (Oct 2019): £198,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO30 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 KIMBERLEY CLOSE
SO30 0BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00056£4,643C87%
26 WHITEBEAM ROAD
SO30 0PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00067£4,552C86%
9 CORTINA WAY
SO30 0JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00076£5,592C85%
3 THE PINES
SO30 0NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00048£5,104C85%
30 WOODSTOCK CLOSE
SO30 0NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00054£5,037C85%
35 MONARCH WAY
SO30 3JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00071£4,437C84%
1 UPPER NEW ROAD
SO30 3BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00054£5,370C84%
42 ARTHURS GARDENS
SO30 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00058£5,000C84%
26 THISTLE ROAD
SO30 0TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00055£4,727C84%
25 LONG CLOSE ROAD
SO30 4GB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£353,00069£5,116C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address