Estimated value
£340,296
Median £3,867/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£435,000
Estimated value: £340,296Last sold (Nov 2022): £335,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SO30 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 HAVENDALE SO30 0FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | C | 91% |
2 SPEGGS WALK SO30 0DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | C | 86% |
15 WAINWRIGHT GARDENS SO30 2NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 84% |
12 PORTELET PLACE SO30 0LZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | D | 84% |
1 NOBLE ROAD SO30 0PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 80 | £4,063 | C | 84% |
10 FERRYBRIDGE GREEN SO30 0JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | C | 84% |
21 HICKORY WAY SO30 0AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | B | 83% |
14B HOBB LANE SO30 0GH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | B | 83% |
49 AMBLESIDE SO30 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 76 | £4,303 | C | 82% |