HouseValuation
Home·SO24·Valuation

46, ORCHARD CLOSE, SO24 9PY

Terraced·53·EPC B
Estimated value
£295,899

Median £5,583/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £335,000£410,000
Estimated value: £295,899Last sold (Mar 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SO24 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HANKINS COURT (9) JACKLYNS LANE
SO24 9FD · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00049£7,653C87%
5 HILL TERRACE
SO24 9BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,50067£5,679D75%
24 WATERCRESS MEADOW
SO24 9QG · Terraced
Nov 2024£335,00060£5,583C75%
4 CHURCH COTTAGES
SO24 0DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00060£5,667E74%
BELL HOUSE (22) HEADLEY CLOSE
SO24 9XE · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00062£4,839E73%
52 APPLEDOWN CLOSE
SO24 9ND · Terraced
May 2025£220,00042£5,238C72%
49 APPLEDOWN CLOSE
SO24 9ND · Terraced
Mar 2025£310,00064£4,844C71%
21 ELLINGHAM CLOSE
SO24 9EY · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00052£3,462D71%
6 PETERSFIELD ROAD
SO24 0NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£318,00064£4,969D71%
50 DE LUCY AVENUE
SO24 9EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,00069£5,942D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address