HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

42, ST CROSS ROAD, SO23 9PS

Detached·327·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,989,141

Median £6,083/m² in your area × 327 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,380,000£3,000,000
Estimated value: £1,989,141Last sold (Nov 2018): £1,730,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SO23 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
127 SPRINGVALE ROAD
SO23 7LE · Detached
Mar 2026£1,160,000319£3,636C77%
HIVE HOUSE, 13 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SO23 9SR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£3,000,000287£10,453D72%
4 COURT ROAD
SO23 7QJ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,380,000285£4,842B70%
COLEBROOK COTTAGE COLEBROOK STREET
SO23 9LH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,175,000 - - - 68%
5 NEWBURGH STREET
SO23 8UY · Detached
Dec 2025£1,024,360 - - - 68%
128 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SO23 9QY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,685,000277£6,083D67%
39 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SO23 9SY · Detached
Jun 2025£1,825,000221£8,258E67%
BEECHBROOK 16 & A HALF COLEBROOK STREET
SO23 9LH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,544,174200£7,721C65%
11 ILEX CLOSE
SO23 7TL · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000195£4,359C64%
7 THE PADDOCK
SO23 7QR · Detached
Nov 2025£940,000166£5,663D64%