HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

5, EASTGATE STREET, SO23 8EB

Terraced·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,395

Median £7,031/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £420,000£958,500
Estimated value: £316,395Last sold (Sept 2024): £635,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SO23 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WHARF HILL
SO23 9NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00049£8,571D81%
FAIR VIEW COTTAGE THE PASTURES
SO23 7LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,00055£6,000C76%
9 FIELD END
SO23 7PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00057£5,789D75%
44 BELGARUM PLACE
SO23 8SL · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00045£3,889B75%
31 UPPER HIGH STREET
SO23 8UX · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00064£7,031C74%
2 ST PETER STREET
SO23 8BW · Terraced
Jul 2025£958,50056£17,116D74%
8 ST JOHNS STREET
SO23 0HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00061£7,213C73%
14A STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
SO23 7BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00067£4,478C72%
5 MANOR CLOSE
SO23 0PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,00051£5,039B71%
2 CATHEDRAL VIEW
SO23 0PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£517,50060£8,625C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address