HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

3, EASTGATE STREET, SO23 8EB

Other·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£749,580

Median £6,045/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £750,000£2,683,500
Estimated value: £749,580Last sold (Sept 2022): £627,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SO23 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PRINTERS ROW
SO23 8SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000121£3,512D75%
7 NEWBURGH STREET
SO23 8UY · Terraced
Dec 2025£760,000127£5,984D73%
50 PARCHMENT STREET
SO23 8BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,000110£6,045D72%
33 PENINSULA SQUARE
SO23 8GJ · Flat
Oct 2025£750,000109£6,881D71%
14 WARREN ROAD
SO23 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000126£3,373D71%
101 HIGH STREET
SO23 9AH · Other
Feb 2026£2,683,500 - - - 70%
32 LOWER BROOK STREET
SO23 8DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£644,000121£5,322C69%
10 COURT ROAD
SO23 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£930,000126£7,381D69%
EASTGATE HOUSE, 80 EASTGATE STREET
SO23 8DZ · Other
Aug 2025£700,000 - - - 69%
47 NUNS ROAD
SO23 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£815,000129£6,318D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address