HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

2, KINGS CLOSE, SO23 7TE

Detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£352,572

Median £5,342/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £390,000£470,000
Estimated value: £352,572Last sold (Aug 2025): £625,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO23 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BOXALL GARDENS
SO23 7FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00073£5,342C84%
7 CASSANDRA ROAD
SO23 7FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£461,00070£6,586C84%
12 TWISS SQUARE
SO23 7FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00074£5,878C83%
2 ST VALENTINES CLOSE
SO23 7GJ · Detached
Mar 2025£470,00075£6,267C81%
6 BROADVIEW CLOSE
SO23 7FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,50073£4,938C80%
COLBOURNE COURT (31) OGLANDER ROAD
SO23 7JE · Flat
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781C79%
5 HEADBOURNE WORTHY HOUSE
SO23 7JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00067£4,403D78%
19 CHURCH GREEN CLOSE
SO23 7TT · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156C77%
6 GORDON ROAD
SO23 7DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,00073£5,890C77%
32 HEADBOURNE WORTHY HOUSE
SO23 7JG · Detached
Oct 2025£365,00079£4,620D77%

Dig deeper into this address