Estimated value
£648,312
Median £5,448/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£527,000Median £695,000£930,000
Estimated value: £648,312Last sold (Oct 2014): £370,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SO23 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A HOOKPIT FARM LANE SO23 7NA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 131 | £4,504 | C | 87% |
10 COURT ROAD SO23 7QJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £930,000 | 126 | £7,381 | D | 86% |
6 GILLINGHAM CLOSE SO23 7RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £527,000 | 103 | £5,117 | C | 85% |
5 BROOKE CLOSE SO23 7PG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 127 | £4,921 | C | 85% |
13 WESLEY ROAD SO23 7PX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £560,000 | 105 | £5,333 | C | 84% |
3 LABURNUM DRIVE SO23 7LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £790,000 | 145 | £5,448 | C | 83% |
95A SPRINGVALE ROAD SO23 7RB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £695,000 | 154 | £4,513 | C | 83% |
2 STOKE ROAD SO23 7ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £705,000 | 113 | £6,239 | D | 83% |
15 MARSTON GATE SO23 7DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £680,000 | 116 | £5,862 | C | 82% |