Estimated value
£979,699
Median £5,663/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,374Median £895,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £979,699Last sold (Sept 2017): £480,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SO23 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ILEX CLOSE SO23 7TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 195 | £4,359 | C | 87% |
7 THE PADDOCK SO23 7QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £940,000 | 166 | £5,663 | D | 87% |
EDEN HOUSE NORTH ROAD SO23 7NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 181 | £4,144 | C | 87% |
14 LOADER CLOSE SO23 7TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,374 | 184 | £2,421 | C | 87% |
1 ST VALENTINES CLOSE SO23 7GJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,050,000 | 177 | £5,932 | C | 86% |
95A SPRINGVALE ROAD SO23 7RB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £695,000 | 154 | £4,513 | C | 86% |
6 PARK CLOSE SO23 7BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 170 | £5,882 | C | 85% |
4 ABBEY HILL CLOSE SO23 7AZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £895,000 | 164 | £5,457 | D | 84% |