HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

12, FELMER DRIVE, SO23 7PY

Flat·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,200

Median £4,400/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £332,000£488,000
Estimated value: £321,200Last sold (Sept 2018): £220,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SO23 7PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FELMER DRIVE
SO23 7PY · Flat
Dec 2025£242,00065£3,723E94%
COLBOURNE COURT (31) OGLANDER ROAD
SO23 7JE · Flat
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781C85%
50 MARSTON GATE
SO23 7DS · Flat
Feb 2026£332,00077£4,312C84%
19 CHURCH GREEN CLOSE
SO23 7TT · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156C83%
DRILL HALL COURT (FLAT 3) HYDE CLOSE
SO23 7BW · Flat
Jan 2026£352,00080£4,400C83%
VOYSEY COURT (1) PARK ROAD
SO23 7GP · Flat
Oct 2025£488,00081£6,025D83%
LIONS HALL (FLAT 12) ST SWITHUN STREET
SO23 9HW · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00076£4,013D82%
LIONS HALL (FLAT 20) ST SWITHUN STREET
SO23 9HW · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00076£4,408D82%
1 PATERNOSTER ROW
SO23 9BG · Flat
Oct 2025£408,00078£5,231E81%
8 SOMERVILLE ROAD
SO23 7PB · Flat
Nov 2025£221,00069£3,203C81%

Dig deeper into this address