HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

33, SILCHESTER PLACE, SO23 7FT

Flat·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£308,850

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £330,000£488,000
Estimated value: £308,850Last sold (Sept 2014): £337,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO23 7FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COLBOURNE COURT (31) OGLANDER ROAD
SO23 7JE · Flat
Mar 2026£130,00073£1,781C91%
50 MARSTON GATE
SO23 7DS · Flat
Feb 2026£332,00077£4,312C90%
19 CHURCH GREEN CLOSE
SO23 7TT · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156C89%
DRILL HALL COURT (FLAT 3) HYDE CLOSE
SO23 7BW · Flat
Jan 2026£352,00080£4,400C89%
8 SOMERVILLE ROAD
SO23 7PB · Flat
Nov 2025£221,00069£3,203C87%
53 FRASER ROAD
SO23 7PF · Flat
Oct 2025£206,00069£2,986C86%
WOODPECKERS (3) PARK ROAD
SO23 7BQ · Flat
Aug 2025£350,00085£4,118C85%
BRIDGE HOUSE (1) EASTHILL
SO23 0JA · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00081£4,012C84%
THE MONS (FLAT 18) MONS COURT
SO23 8GH · Flat
Dec 2025£315,00080£3,938C83%
VOYSEY COURT (1) PARK ROAD
SO23 7GP · Flat
Oct 2025£488,00081£6,025D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address