HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

41, EGBERT ROAD, SO23 7EB

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£634,510

Median £5,930/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £665,000£955,000
Estimated value: £634,510Last sold (Oct 2012): £485,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO23 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PRINTERS ROW
SO23 8SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000121£3,512D85%
52 THE PASTURES
SO23 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,00097£3,794D84%
10 GREEN PARK CLOSE
SO23 7HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,00087£5,747D83%
13 EBDEN ROAD
SO23 0NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000106£3,302D83%
27 EGBERT ROAD
SO23 7EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£955,000133£7,180C83%
50 PARCHMENT STREET
SO23 8BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,000110£6,045D83%
31 THE PASTURES
SO23 7LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£365,00098£3,724E82%
10 HYDE ABBEY ROAD
SO23 7DA · Terraced
Jun 2025£723,500122£5,930D82%
27 HYDE STREET
SO23 7DX · Terraced
May 2025£705,000116£6,078D82%
MELROSE COURT (3) CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SO23 9TE · Terraced
Oct 2025£682,00092£7,413D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address