HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

36, EGBERT ROAD, SO23 7EB

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£613,316

Median £5,786/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £644,000£955,000
Estimated value: £613,316Last sold (Nov 2022): £735,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SO23 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 EGBERT ROAD
SO23 7EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£955,000133£7,180C86%
16 FRYERS CLOSE
SO23 7LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,000106£4,340C84%
15 ARLINGTON PLACE
SO23 7TS · Terraced
Jul 2025£685,500118£5,809C83%
8 ST CATHERINES ROAD
SO23 0PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£607,500105£5,786C83%
32 LOWER BROOK STREET
SO23 8DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£644,000121£5,322C82%
15 MARSTON GATE
SO23 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£680,000116£5,862C82%
3 ST JOHNS ROAD
SO23 0HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£505,00092£5,489C82%
15 MEADOW VIEW
SO23 7FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£750,000110£6,818C82%
10 PRINTERS ROW
SO23 8SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000121£3,512D82%
ABBOTTS LEA COTTAGES (2) WORTHY ROAD
SO23 7HB · Terraced
May 2025£380,00096£3,958C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address