HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

1, ARTHUR ROAD, SO23 7EA

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£751,824

Median £5,448/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £790,000£950,000
Estimated value: £751,824Last sold (Oct 2021): £1,100,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO23 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 NUNS ROAD
SO23 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£815,000129£6,318D89%
22 NUNS ROAD
SO23 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£950,000142£6,690D89%
14 THE PASTURES
SO23 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000134£3,097D88%
14 WARREN ROAD
SO23 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,000126£3,373D86%
GABLE END PARK ROAD
SO23 7BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£660,000138£4,783D84%
52 THE PASTURES
SO23 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,00097£3,794D84%
10 COURT ROAD
SO23 7QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£930,000126£7,381D83%
14 GORDON ROAD
SO23 7DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£850,000145£5,862C82%
14 ELAN COURT
SO23 7LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£535,000141£3,794C81%
3 LABURNUM DRIVE
SO23 7LR · Detached
Jan 2026£790,000145£5,448C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address