HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

7, GORDON ROAD, SO23 7DD

Terraced·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£441,750

Median £5,890/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £435,000£585,000
Estimated value: £441,750Last sold (Aug 2013): £350,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near SO23 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GORDON ROAD
SO23 7DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,00073£5,890C93%
14A STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
SO23 7BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00067£4,478C86%
29 HYDE STREET
SO23 7DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£552,50069£8,007D83%
25 BROADVIEW CLOSE
SO23 7FL · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,00074£5,000C82%
1 BOXALL GARDENS
SO23 7FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00073£5,342C81%
7 CASSANDRA ROAD
SO23 7FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£461,00070£6,586C81%
12 TWISS SQUARE
SO23 7FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00074£5,878C80%
7 TWISS SQUARE
SO23 7FF · Terraced
Jul 2025£460,00074£6,216C80%
38 GARBETT ROAD
SO23 0NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00086£4,012D80%
11 ST LEONARDS ROAD
SO23 0QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,00078£7,500D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address