HouseValuation
Home·SO23·Valuation

35, MILLAND ROAD, SO23 0QA

Terraced·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£435,922

Median £7,031/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£585,000
Estimated value: £435,922Last sold (Aug 2018): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO23 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST JOHNS STREET
SO23 0HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00061£7,213C90%
2 CATHEDRAL VIEW
SO23 0PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£517,50060£8,625C88%
29 MILLAND ROAD
SO23 0QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£367,50075£4,900D87%
60 CHESIL STREET
SO23 0HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00069£6,884D86%
25 FIVEFIELDS ROAD
SO23 0QR · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,00068£4,706C85%
14A STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
SO23 7BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00067£4,478C84%
FAIR VIEW COTTAGE THE PASTURES
SO23 7LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,00055£6,000C82%
11 ST LEONARDS ROAD
SO23 0QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,00078£7,500D82%
31 UPPER HIGH STREET
SO23 8UX · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00064£7,031C81%
38 ST JOHNS STREET
SO23 0HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00074£7,162C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address