HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

4, MAIN ROAD, SO22 6PS

Detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,232,744

Median £5,528/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£923,000Median £1,185,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,232,744Last sold (Mar 2021): £1,235,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO22 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FRIARS CRAG DEAN LANE
SO22 5RA · Detached
Mar 2026£1,135,000213£5,329D86%
HIGHLAND LANHAM LANE
SO22 5JS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,425,000250£5,700D85%
9 ANDOVER ROAD NORTH
SO22 6NN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,185,000233£5,086C85%
ST. SWITHUNS COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
SO22 6QS · Detached
Oct 2025£948,738201£4,720E83%
97 HARESTOCK ROAD
SO22 6NY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,376,500249£5,528C83%
110 GREENHILL ROAD
SO22 5DX · Detached
Mar 2026£1,150,000206£5,583C83%
38 BEREWEEKE AVENUE
SO22 6BL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000215£5,814C83%
7 ALISON WAY
SO22 5BT · Detached
Dec 2025£1,600,000254£6,299D82%
AUTUMN COURT HILDEN WAY
SO22 6QH · Detached
Feb 2026£923,000177£5,215C81%
HONEYMEAD SOUTH DRIVE
SO22 6PY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,140,000229£4,978C81%