HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

2, ST STEPHENS ROAD, SO22 6DE

Semi-detached·181·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,155,685

Median £6,385/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£755,000Median £1,020,000£1,205,000
Estimated value: £1,155,685Last sold (Dec 2015): £575,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO22 6DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ST STEPHENS ROAD
SO22 6DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£755,000149£5,067C85%
AUTUMN COURT HILDEN WAY
SO22 6QH · Detached
Feb 2026£923,000177£5,215C84%
29 BEREWEEKE WAY
SO22 6BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,010,000135£7,481C83%
80 HATHERLEY ROAD
SO22 6RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000169£7,101D83%
36 MAIN ROAD
SO22 6QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,162,056182£6,385C83%
WESTBURY WEST VIEW ROAD
SO22 5RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£901,706174£5,182D82%
BRIAR HOUSE, 8 BERCOTE CLOSE
SO22 6PX · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000186£4,839C81%
80 FAIRFIELD ROAD
SO22 6SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,205,000165£7,303C81%
168 STOCKBRIDGE ROAD
SO22 6RW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,150,000171£6,725D81%
33 FAIRFIELD ROAD
SO22 6SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,020,000168£6,071D81%