Estimated value
£644,326
Median £5,702/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £635,000£875,000
Estimated value: £644,326Last sold (Nov 2020): £585,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SO22 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WOODFIELD DRIVE SO22 5PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 100 | £6,350 | D | 88% |
29 WEBSTER ROAD SO22 5NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £567,500 | 104 | £5,457 | C | 87% |
3 OLD HILLSIDE ROAD SO22 5LN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 106 | £8,255 | D | 87% |
6 BURNETT CLOSE SO22 5JQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 121 | £5,702 | C | 85% |
6 BRAESIDE CLOSE SO22 4JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 108 | £4,630 | D | 85% |
197 ROMSEY ROAD SO22 5PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 119 | £4,496 | C | 85% |
24 BERE CLOSE SO22 5HY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £867,000 | 130 | £6,669 | D | 84% |
22 NURSERY GARDENS SO22 5DT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 82% |
7 EAST WOODHAY ROAD SO22 6JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 113 | £3,739 | C | 82% |