HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

92, TEG DOWN MEADS, SO22 5ND

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,011,888

Median £7,027/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,100,000£2,050,000
Estimated value: £1,011,888Last sold (Dec 2006): £295,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO22 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BERE CLOSE
SO22 5HY · Detached
Feb 2026£867,000130£6,669D90%
44 STOCKERS AVENUE
SO22 5LB · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,000160£8,125D90%
2 OAKLANDS CLOSE
SO22 5PP · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000163£5,215D89%
62 WOODFIELD DRIVE
SO22 5PU · Detached
Oct 2025£933,500140£6,668D86%
29 DOWNSIDE ROAD
SO22 5LT · Detached
Sept 2025£2,050,000146£14,041D85%
18 STOCKERS AVENUE
SO22 5LB · Detached
Aug 2025£1,175,000144£8,160D84%
CEDAR HOUSE SARUM ROAD
SO22 5QE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000145£7,586D84%
64 CHILBOLTON AVENUE
SO22 5HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,140,000175£6,514D84%
18 MILVERTON ROAD
SO22 5AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,040,000148£7,027D83%
HOPTONS LANHAM LANE
SO22 5JT · Detached
Sept 2025£960,000145£6,621C82%

Dig deeper into this address