HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

70, TEG DOWN MEADS, SO22 5ND

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£676,620

Median £5,370/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £725,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £676,620Last sold (May 2023): £615,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO22 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HAZEL COURT
SO22 5FN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000115£4,783C89%
13 SERMON ROAD
SO22 5NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000141£5,319B87%
6 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE
SO22 5HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£617,500115£5,370C86%
55 WESTERN ROAD
SO22 5AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,025,000142£7,218C86%
3 HAZEL COURT
SO22 5FN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£572,500114£5,022C85%
20 WEST HILL PARK
SO22 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000110£4,364C85%
107 GREENHILL ROAD
SO22 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000151£5,166C84%
29 BEREWEEKE WAY
SO22 6BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,010,000135£7,481C84%
18 WEBSTER ROAD
SO22 5NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£725,000124£5,847D83%
87 TEG DOWN MEADS
SO22 5NG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£725,000125£5,800C83%

Dig deeper into this address