HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

8, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SO22 5BY

Terraced·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,872

Median £5,568/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£520,000
Estimated value: £439,872Last sold (Aug 2025): £435,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SO22 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GREENHILL AVENUE
SO22 5ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£392,00070£5,600C90%
26 MANOR ROAD
SO22 5SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£492,50083£5,934C89%
25 PITT ROAD
SO22 5SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00077£5,455C88%
14 THISTLEDOWN CLOSE
SO22 5HZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£405,00085£4,765C87%
63 PITT ROAD
SO22 5SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,00072£7,222B86%
20 CORNES CLOSE
SO22 5DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00076£5,592C86%
13 GREENHILL CLOSE
SO22 5DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£490,00088£5,568C86%
42 TAPLINGS ROAD
SO22 6HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00090£4,444C86%
69 ELDER CLOSE
SO22 4LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487C85%
31 PITT ROAD
SO22 5SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00079£5,316B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address