HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

29, ROMSEY ROAD, SO22 5BE

Flat·41·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,546

Median £5,306/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £230,000£875,000
Estimated value: £217,546Last sold (Jul 2007): £163,750

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SO22 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 (FLAT 1) ST PAULS HILL
SO22 5AE · Flat
Nov 2025£200,00037£5,405C81%
9D THE WALK
SO22 4PL · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00038£4,342D81%
MACKLIN HOUSE (FLAT 4) ROMSEY ROAD
SO22 5HG · Flat
Jul 2025£191,00036£5,306D80%
7 ORCHARD WALK
SO22 6DL · Flat
Sept 2025£125,00040£3,125D77%
ASHBOURNE COURT (28) WINTON CLOSE
SO22 6DJ · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00047£3,936B77%
SARUM COURT (10) SARUM ROAD
SO22 5FL · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00052£4,423C76%
FAIRWAYS, 21 (5) CHILBOLTON AVENUE
SO22 5HB · Flat
Feb 2026£875,000 - - - 75%
LANCELOT HOUSE (5) FELLOWES RISE
SO22 5TD · Flat
Oct 2025£345,00049£7,041C74%
LANCELOT HOUSE (4) FELLOWES RISE
SO22 5TD · Flat
Oct 2025£540,00049£11,020C74%
FAIRWAYS, 21 (1) CHILBOLTON AVENUE
SO22 5HB · Flat
Dec 2025£865,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address