HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

12, ST JAMES TERRACE, SO22 4PP

Terraced·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£912,032

Median £5,182/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £820,000£1,020,000
Estimated value: £912,032Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,260,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO22 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 FAIRFIELD ROAD
SO22 6SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,020,000168£6,071D85%
13 WENTWORTH GRANGE
SO22 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£820,000134£6,119D82%
8 CLIFTON HILL
SO22 5BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£892,500166£5,377D80%
WESTBURY WEST VIEW ROAD
SO22 5RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£901,706174£5,182D79%
17 SPARKFORD CLOSE
SO22 4NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,000130£3,346C78%
7 NORTH VIEW
SO22 5EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£850,000139£6,115D78%
49 MINDEN WAY
SO22 4DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£444,000138£3,217D78%
22 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
SO22 4QQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£472,000126£3,746C78%
25 MOUNT VIEW ROAD
SO22 4JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£780,000191£4,084D77%
31 BRAMSHAW CLOSE
SO22 6LT · Terraced
Aug 2025£595,000153£3,889C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address