HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

5, SUNNYDOWN ROAD, SO22 4LD

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,029

Median £5,667/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £540,000£705,000
Estimated value: £493,029Last sold (Mar 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO22 4LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BARLEY DOWN DRIVE
SO22 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00092£5,326C88%
19 AUSTEN AVENUE
SO22 4HP · Detached
Oct 2025£640,00082£7,805D85%
15 COMPTON WAY
SO22 4HS · Detached
Sept 2025£705,00093£7,581D85%
56 LOWDEN CLOSE
SO22 4EW · Detached
Sept 2025£410,00080£5,125D85%
28 OLD KENNELS LANE
SO22 4JR · Detached
Nov 2025£510,00090£5,667C84%
6 BRAESIDE CLOSE
SO22 4JL · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000108£4,630D84%
MONTRAE, 111 OLIVERS BATTERY ROAD SOUTH
SO22 4HA · Detached
Aug 2025£680,00096£7,083D84%
24 OLD KENNELS LANE
SO22 4JP · Detached
Nov 2025£540,00096£5,625C84%
28 WOODFIELD DRIVE
SO22 5PX · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000100£6,350D83%
117 THE VALLEY
SO22 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00093£3,226D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address