HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

66, FOX LANE, SO22 4EA

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,046

Median £3,506/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £305,000£575,000
Estimated value: £319,046Last sold (Oct 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SO22 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 CHATHAM ROAD
SO22 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000104£2,885D90%
117 THE VALLEY
SO22 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00093£3,226D88%
69 FOX LANE
SO22 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£347,000101£3,436C88%
4 PAULET PLACE
SO22 4AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00085£4,471D87%
91 WALPOLE ROAD
SO22 4ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000104£2,548C86%
7 ST ANNES CLOSE
SO22 4LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00079£4,177D85%
5 CHATHAM ROAD
SO22 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,000108£2,472D84%
151 STANMORE LANE
SO22 4BN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00087£3,506D84%
34 ST MARY STREET
SO22 4AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00080£3,688C84%
92 BEREWEEKE AVENUE
SO22 6EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00097£5,928D83%

Dig deeper into this address