HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

70, CROMWELL ROAD, SO22 4AE

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,672

Median £3,688/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £347,000£528,000
Estimated value: £346,672Last sold (Aug 2004): £195,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO22 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 WALPOLE ROAD
SO22 4ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000104£2,548C89%
5 CHATHAM ROAD
SO22 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,000108£2,472D87%
29 CHATHAM ROAD
SO22 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000104£2,885D87%
34 ST MARY STREET
SO22 4AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00080£3,688C87%
73 CROMWELL ROAD
SO22 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£395,00082£4,817C87%
3 GORING FIELD
SO22 5NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£528,00081£6,519C85%
98 STANMORE LANE
SO22 4BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00092£5,380C85%
24 BARLEY DOWN DRIVE
SO22 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00092£5,326C85%
117 THE VALLEY
SO22 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00093£3,226D85%
69 FOX LANE
SO22 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£347,000101£3,436C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address