HouseValuation
Home·SO22·Valuation

45, CROMWELL ROAD, SO22 4AE

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,843

Median £3,987/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £305,000£575,000
Estimated value: £354,843Last sold (Aug 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO22 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 THE VALLEY
SO22 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00093£3,226D88%
4 PAULET PLACE
SO22 4AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,00085£4,471D87%
7 ST ANNES CLOSE
SO22 4LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00079£4,177D85%
5 CHATHAM ROAD
SO22 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,000108£2,472D84%
151 STANMORE LANE
SO22 4BN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,00087£3,506D84%
52 MAY TREE CLOSE
SO22 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00076£3,987D84%
29 CHATHAM ROAD
SO22 4EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000104£2,885D84%
34 ST MARY STREET
SO22 4AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00080£3,688C84%
73 CROMWELL ROAD
SO22 4AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£395,00082£4,817C84%
92 BEREWEEKE AVENUE
SO22 6EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,00097£5,928D83%

Dig deeper into this address