HouseValuation
Home·SO21·Valuation

ALLINGTON, DUKE STREET, SO21 3DF

Detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£708,960

Median £4,220/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £700,000£1,705,000
Estimated value: £708,960Last sold (Mar 2017): £640,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO21 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROYSTON DUKE STREET
SO21 3DF · Detached
Dec 2024£645,000153£4,216D85%
18 STAVEDOWN ROAD
SO21 3HA · Detached
May 2025£711,000156£4,558D82%
RAMBLERS HAWTHORN CLOSE
SO21 3DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£915,000217£4,217E82%
6 MOORCROFT CLOSE
SO21 3SL · Detached
May 2025£700,000185£3,784D82%
9 LONG BARROW CLOSE
SO21 3ED · Detached
Feb 2026£598,000127£4,709C81%
DOLPHIN FIELDS ROMAN ROAD
SO21 1QW · Detached
Oct 2025£1,705,000161£10,590D81%
THE LIMES CHURCH STREET
SO21 3DB · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000141£4,220E81%
1 ORCHARD CLOSE
SO21 3EY · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000128£4,180C81%
SHEPHERDS COTTAGE MAIN ROAD
SO21 1LU · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000177£4,944F79%
TUGELA HOUSE HIGH STREET
SO21 1NW · Detached
Aug 2025£640,000165£3,879D79%

Dig deeper into this address