HouseValuation
Home·SO20·Valuation

33, DOWNS CLOSE, SO20 8FA

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,882

Median £5,093/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £380,000£505,000
Estimated value: £376,882Last sold (Apr 2018): £285,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO20 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MEADOW VIEW, 12 DOWNS CLOSE
SO20 8FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£465,00085£5,471C86%
14 EVANS CLOSE
SO20 8JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00081£3,889E82%
3 BROOKSIDE COTTAGES
SO20 8HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00066£5,682E80%
DOVEDALE THE ORCHARDS
SO20 6EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£505,00080£6,313B77%
2 TRIANGLE COTTAGE
SO20 6PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00084£4,464F77%
18 AYLWARDS WAY
SO20 8HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00055£3,727D76%
76 POUND ROAD
SO20 8JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£327,00081£4,037D76%
35 BRANKSOME CLOSE
SO20 6AQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,00077£5,065E73%
SUNSHINE COTTAGES (1) HIGH STREET
SO20 8EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£412,50081£5,093E72%
23 FINE ACRES RISE
SO20 8DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£380,00069£5,507C72%