HouseValuation
Home·SO20·Valuation

2, HOUGHTON FARM CLOSE, SO20 6FB

Terraced·141·EPC B
Estimated value
£690,054

Median £4,894/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £635,000£875,000
Estimated value: £690,054Last sold (Oct 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO20 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
VICARAGE COTTAGES (2) OLD VICARAGE LANE
SO20 6PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000123£3,659D80%
MARSH COURT COTTAGES (3)
SO20 6JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000120£5,208D77%
3 HOUGHTON FARM CLOSE
SO20 6FB · Terraced
Oct 2022£720,000141£5,106B75%
3 HOUGHTON FARM CLOSE
SO20 6FB · Terraced
Oct 2022£690,000141£4,894B75%
1 HOUGHTON FARM CLOSE
SO20 6FB · Terraced
Sept 2022£650,000141£4,610B75%
CHATTIS HILL STABLES (5) SPITFIRE LANE
SO20 6JS · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,000105£4,238E72%
MULBERRY, 3A NUTCHERS DROVE
SO20 6PA · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000130£4,885C70%
SUDDERN COTTAGES (4) SALISBURY LANE
SO20 8JJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£460,000127£3,622E70%
17 NELSON CLOSE
SO20 6ES · Terraced
Apr 2025£600,000107£5,607D69%
COBBLERS GOLD HIGH STREET
SO20 6HF · Terraced