HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

41, THE GROVE, SO19 9LT

Detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,190

Median £3,705/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £412,500£475,000
Estimated value: £437,190Last sold (Dec 2019): £292,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SO19 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE WHITE HOUSE, 55A THE GROVE
SO19 9LT · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000122£3,893B90%
35 THE GROVE
SO19 9LT · Detached
Feb 2026£396,00093£4,258C88%
120 WESTON LANE
SO19 9HG · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664C87%
191 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SO19 9BG · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000101£3,762D86%
259 UPPER DEACON ROAD
SO19 5JN · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839D85%
28 DOUGLAS CRESCENT
SO19 5JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000131£3,168D85%
150 ARCHERY GROVE
SO19 9EU · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000110£3,455D84%
1 ARCHERY ROAD
SO19 9EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£396,400107£3,705D83%
108 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SO19 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000101£3,485D83%
29 BROWNLOW AVENUE
SO19 7BX · Detached
Feb 2026£412,500121£3,409C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address