Estimated value
£413,136
Median £2,736/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £340,000£420,000
Estimated value: £413,136Last sold (Jan 2018): £220,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SO19 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CHINE AVENUE SO19 7JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 133 | £3,158 | D | 82% |
21 OAK ROAD SO19 9BQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 140 | £2,750 | D | 78% |
9 OSWALD ROAD SO19 9SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £347,500 | 131 | £2,653 | B | 76% |
502 BUTTS ROAD SO19 1DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 139 | £2,446 | C | 75% |
6 HEYES DRIVE SO19 1SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 115 | £2,304 | E | 75% |
84 SWIFT ROAD SO19 9FN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | D | 75% |
53 FULLERTON CLOSE SO19 9JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | C | 75% |
15 FLORENCE ROAD SO19 9BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 96 | £2,917 | D | 75% |
21 OBELISK ROAD SO19 9BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 137 | £2,299 | C | 74% |