HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

8, TEMPLE ROAD, SO19 9FE

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,435

Median £3,705/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,332Median £396,000£475,000
Estimated value: £396,435Last sold (Jun 2017): £320,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SO19 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 WESTON LANE
SO19 9HG · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000116£3,664C87%
35 THE GROVE
SO19 9LT · Detached
Feb 2026£396,00093£4,258C87%
191 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SO19 9BG · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000101£3,762D86%
259 UPPER DEACON ROAD
SO19 5JN · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839D85%
17 STODDART AVENUE
SO19 4ED · Detached
Feb 2026£348,33298£3,554D85%
150 ARCHERY GROVE
SO19 9EU · Detached
Jul 2025£380,000110£3,455D84%
14 TEMPLE ROAD
SO19 9FE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£365,000100£3,650D83%
THE WHITE HOUSE, 55A THE GROVE
SO19 9LT · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000122£3,893B83%
1 ARCHERY ROAD
SO19 9EQ · Detached
Jul 2025£396,400107£3,705D83%
108 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SO19 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000101£3,485D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address