HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

39, SOUTH EAST ROAD, SO19 8PL

Detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,770

Median £4,390/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £188,000£273,000
Estimated value: £188,770Last sold (Mar 2016): £255,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SO19 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8B LIME AVENUE
SO19 8NZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00041£4,390C77%
58 BRACKLESHAM CLOSE
SO19 8TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£188,00042£4,476C76%
4 KENSON GARDENS
SO19 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,00052£5,250C76%
4 CAXTON AVENUE
SO19 5LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£198,00050£3,960D73%
HERITAGE COURT (4) WESTON LANE
SO19 9PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00046£4,239C73%
146 KNIGHTON ROAD
SO19 2FN · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00041£4,268C73%
111 BRACKLESHAM CLOSE
SO19 8RX · Terraced
Aug 2025£184,55040£4,614C73%
29 MALDON ROAD
SO19 7AF · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00056£4,464C72%
80D STATION ROAD
SO19 8FP · Flat
Nov 2025£112,00040£2,800D72%
17A BARNFIELD WAY
SO19 9GU · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00049£3,061C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address