HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

32, VINEYARD CLOSE, SO19 7DD

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,778

Median £4,107/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £232,500£265,000
Estimated value: £221,778Last sold (Dec 2016): £184,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO19 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 VINEYARD CLOSE
SO19 7DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£129,00053£2,434C93%
5 VINEYARD CLOSE
SO19 7DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50064£3,633C87%
12D MILLBRIDGE GARDENS
SO19 8TF · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,00059£4,068C86%
42 SQUIRREL DRIVE
SO19 8SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00056£4,107C86%
HERITAGE COURT (4) WESTON LANE
SO19 9PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00046£4,239C85%
14 WRIGHTS HILL
SO19 9GZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00057£3,860C84%
25 FLINT CLOSE
SO19 6RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£264,00057£4,632C83%
49 GROVE GARDENS
SO19 9QZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£222,00056£3,964C83%
17 DRAGOON CLOSE
SO19 1SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00062£4,274C83%
43 BEVAN CLOSE
SO19 9PE · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00062£4,194C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address