HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

45, SOLENT AVENUE, SO19 6BB

Detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£494,006

Median £3,554/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,332Median £425,000£533,000
Estimated value: £494,006Last sold (Apr 2019): £285,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO19 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHESSEL AVENUE
SO19 4DX · Detached
Mar 2026£449,250139£3,232D86%
28 DOUGLAS CRESCENT
SO19 5JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000131£3,168D85%
42 DOUGLAS CRESCENT
SO19 5JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£533,000147£3,626D83%
29 BROWNLOW AVENUE
SO19 7BX · Detached
Feb 2026£412,500121£3,409C82%
10 BITTERNE WAY
SO19 4EA · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000121£3,099E81%
302 MIDDLE ROAD
SO19 8NX · Detached
Oct 2025£435,000120£3,625D81%
223 SPRING ROAD
SO19 2NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000128£2,813D80%
259 UPPER DEACON ROAD
SO19 5JN · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000112£3,839D79%
17 STODDART AVENUE
SO19 4ED · Detached
Feb 2026£348,33298£3,554D79%
3 BROWNING AVENUE
SO19 6PW · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address