HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

1A, PINEGROVE ROAD, SO19 2PD

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,290

Median £3,155/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £352,000£400,000
Estimated value: £372,290Last sold (Dec 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO19 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
223 SPRING ROAD
SO19 2NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000128£2,813D91%
135 RADSTOCK ROAD
SO19 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000105£3,143C86%
33 BITTERNE WAY
SO19 4EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000114£3,509D85%
28 PEVERIL ROAD
SO19 2DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000103£3,155D84%
2 BISHOPS CRESCENT
SO19 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957D84%
6 STODDART AVENUE
SO19 4ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000117£3,333D84%
108 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SO19 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,000101£3,485D84%
40 LEIGHTON ROAD
SO19 2FT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,000110£1,755D83%
11 CRANBURY ROAD
SO19 2HZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£337,500130£2,596D83%
118 BRAMLEY CRESCENT
SO19 9LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000113£3,186C82%

Dig deeper into this address