Estimated value
£401,310
Median £3,087/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £355,000£400,000
Estimated value: £401,310Last sold (Jun 2011): £183,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near SO19 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25C LEIGHTON ROAD SO19 2FS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | B | 86% |
223 SPRING ROAD SO19 2NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 128 | £2,813 | D | 85% |
234 SPRING ROAD SO19 2NT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 123 | £2,439 | B | 84% |
41 BANBURY AVENUE SO19 8GH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 112 | £3,326 | B | 82% |
118 BRAMLEY CRESCENT SO19 9LH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 113 | £3,186 | C | 82% |
25 ACACIA ROAD SO19 7LE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 117 | £2,735 | C | 81% |
140 BRAMLEY CRESCENT SO19 9LH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | C | 81% |
135 RADSTOCK ROAD SO19 2HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | C | 80% |
33 BITTERNE WAY SO19 4EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 79% |